ここは唯一の真実を言える場所なら、
偏らずに自分の思いを全て言います。

If only this is the place where I can say the truth,
without any prejudice I will say everything I feel.

Monday, December 13, 2010


You will never enjoy your life,
living inside the box
You're so afraid of taking chances,
how you gonna reach the top?
Rules and regulations
force you to play it safe
Get rid of all the hesitation
it's time for you to seize the day.
Instead of just sitting around,
and looking down on tomorrow
you gotta let your feet off the ground,
the time is now.
Try to have no regrets
even if it's just tonight
How you gonna walk ahead
if you keep living behind
Stuck in my same position
you deserve so much more
There's a whole world around us
just waiting to be explored.

The world will force you to smile,
I'm here to help you notice the rainbow
cause I know,

What's in you is out there.

3 comments:

IrnaR said...

The best lyrics!

Enigma said...

yeah right! Saya sgt suka, thx irna

IrnaR said...

You're welcome afiq :)